Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Koch
(1811–1870)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194593461

Koch, Heinrich [ID = 11796]

* 4.12.1811 Homberg, † 30.11.1870 Waßmuthshausen
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Waßmuthshausen
  • 1855 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (15. Landtag) für Homberg-Fritzlar (Land)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 15. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1855-1857
Family Members

Father:

Koch, Walter

Mother:

Bauer, Gertrude

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Koch, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194593461> (Stand: 28.11.2023)