Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Eduard Eckhard Hoffmann
(1824–1909)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hoffmann, Karl Eduard Eckhard [ID = 13835]

* 3.8.1824 Marburg, † 17.3.1909 Hof Görzhausen (bei Marburg)
Ökonom, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hoffmann, Karl Eduard Eduard
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom auf Hof Görzhausen
  • 1868-1871 Mitglied des Kurhessischen Kommunallandtags des preußischen Regierungsbezirks Kassel als Abgeordneter im Stande der höchstbesteuerten Grundbesitzer und Gewerbetreibenden im Kreis Marburg

Role:

  • Kassel, Regierungsbezirk, Kommunallandtag, Mitglied, 1868-1871
Family Members

Father:

Hoffmann, Wilhelm, Ökonom in Marburg, Deutsches Haus

Mother:

Herbold, Maria Louise Herbold, 2.Ehefrau von Wilhelm Hoffmann

Partner(s):

  • Adolph, Christine Luise, * Gilsa 1843, † Hof Görzhausen 11.10.1900, Heirat ca. 1864
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hoffmann, Karl Eduard Eckhard“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194031994> (Stand: 28.11.2023)