Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Julius August Wilhelm Eugen Franz Moritz von Geyso
(1827–1891)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1193523788

Geyso, Julius August Wilhelm Eugen Franz Moritz von [ID = 12120]

* 24.10.1827 Fulda, † 30.7.1891 Ober-Mansbach, evangelisch-reformiert
Offizier, Hauptmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

Role:

  • Kassel, Regierungsbezirk, Kommunallandtag, Mitglied, 1868-1869
  • Kassel, Regierungsbezirk, Kommunallandtag, Mitglied, 1877
Family Members

Father:

Geyso, Wolf Ludwig Karl von

Mother:

Müller zu Lengsfeld, Henriette Freiin von

Partner(s):

  • Cramer, Anna, * Kassel 7.1.1845, † Kassel 17.6.1916, Heirat 5.4.1863
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Geyso, Julius August Wilhelm Eugen Franz Moritz von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1193523788> (Stand: 9.6.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde