Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johannes Martin Wagner
(1815–1902)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1193453828

Wagner, Johannes Martin [ID = 4876]

* 12.9.1815 Grebenstein, † 24.7.1902 Zwergen
Ökonom, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Zwergen
  • 1877-1882 Mitglied des Kurhessischen Kommunallandtags des preußischen Regierungsbezirks Kassel für die Landgemeinden der Kreise Hofgeismar und Wolfhagen

Role:

  • Kassel, Regierungsbezirk, Kommunallandtag, Mitglied, 1878-1882
Family Members

Father:

Wagner, Martin, Ökonom

Mother:

Wiegand, Anna Katharina

Partner(s):

  • Kaufholz, Wilhelmine, (⚭ Grebenstein 5.7.1840) * Burguffeln 12.1.1822, † Zwergen 22.8.1903
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wagner, Johannes Martin“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1193453828> (Stand: 28.11.2023)