Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Heinrich Schupp
(1762–1848)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1192694287

Schupp, Georg Heinrich [ID = 12827]

* 23.3.1762 Niederbrechen, † 19.8.1848 Niederbrechen, katholisch
Schultheiß, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1818-1824 Mitglied der Deputiertenkammer des Landtags des Herzogtums Nassau, gewählt aus der Gruppe der Grundbesitzer, Wahlkreis Dillenburg

Role:

  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 01. Deputiertenkammer, Mitglied, 1818-1824
Family Members

Father:

Schupp, Georg, * um 1725, † Niederbrechen 28.12.1805, Landwirt

Mother:

Schneider, Anna Catharina*, † Niederbrechen 6.8.1785, ∞ Niederbrechen 11.11.1749

Partner(s):

  • Hilfrich, Anna Margaretha, † Niederbrechen 1.4.1795, ∞ Niederbrechen 28.1.1783
  • Heun, Catharina, * um 1773, † Niederbrechen 7.1814, ∞ Niederbrechen 14.6.1795
  • Schmitt, Catharina, * Niederbrechen 7.5.1785, † Niederbrechen 9.5.1840, ∞ Niederbrechen 15.11.1815, Tochter des Mathias Schmitt, Kehrer, und der Anna Maria Wolf
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schupp, Georg Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1192694287> (Stand: 28.11.2023)