Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Wilhelm August Murhard
(1778–1853)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Murhard, Friedrich Wilhelm August [ID = 4039]

* 7.12.1778 Kassel, † 29.11.1853 Kassel, evangelisch
Mathematiker, Schriftsteller, Bibliothekar
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Murhard, Henrich, 1739–1809, Regierungsprokurator, Sohn des Niclas Conrad Murhard, 1685–1754, Geheimer Kriegs- und Legationsrat, und der Christine Margarethe Scheffer, 1715–1771

Mother:

Fischer, Maria Magdalena, 1747–1807

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Murhard, Friedrich Wilhelm August“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/118785419> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde