Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Schmidt, Arno [ID = 1920]

* 18.1.1914 Hamburg, † 3.6.1979 Celle
Schriftsteller
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • seit 1955 in Darmstadt
Family Members

Father:

Schmidt, Friedrich Otto, 1883–1928, Polizeibeamter

Mother:

Ehrentraut, Clara Gertrud, 1894–1973

Partner(s):

  • Murawski, Alice, 1916–1983, Heirat Lauban (heute Luban/Polen) 1937
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schmidt, Arno“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/118608703> (Stand: 4.11.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde