Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Albin Camillo Müller
(1871–1941)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Müller, Albin Camillo [ID = 1695]

* 13.12.1871 Dittersbach/Erzgebirge, † 2.10.1941 Darmstadt
Architekt, Designer, Maler
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Albinmüller
Activity

Career:

  • 1906 Berufung an die Darmstädter Künstlerkolonie
Family Members

Father:

Müller, Gustav, † 1924, Landwirt, Schreinermeister

Mother:

Liebscher, Therese, † 1923

Partner(s):

  • Rauch, Anna Maria (Änne), 1876-1962, Heirat Mainz 1900, katholisch, ab 1900 evangelisch, Tochter des Jacob Rauch, 1842–1906, aus Bingen/Rhein, Korkschneider in Mainz, und der Wilhelmine Meyer, 1844–1920, aus Mainz
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Müller, Albin Camillo“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/117604674> (Stand: 2.7.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde