Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Jakob de Bary
(1840–1915)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Bary, Johann Jakob de [ID = 799]

* 3.7.1840 Frankfurt am Main, † 5.5.1915 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Dr. med. – Arzt, Geheimer Sanitätsrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Bary, August Theodor de, 1802–1873

Mother:

Meyer, Caroline Emilie, 1805–1887

Partner(s):

  • Kriegk, Maria Karoline Julie, 1845–1931

Relatives:

  • Bary, Louise de <Tochter>, 1875–1964, Oberin des Carolinums in Frankfurt am Main
  • Bary, August* Georg Ludwig de <Sohn>, 1874–1954, Dr. med., Dr. med. dent. h.c., Arzt, Politiker
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bary, Johann Jakob de“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/117566950> (Stand: 24.1.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde