Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Henriette Gräfin zu Solms-Laubach
(1776–1847)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

117462470

Solms-Laubach, Henriette Gräfin zu [ID = 8049]

* 23.12.1776, † 26.1.1847
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Degenfeld-Schomburg, Henriette Gräfin von

Family Members

Father:

Degenfeld-Schomburg, Christoph Graf von, auf Eybach

Mother:

Riedesel Freiin zu Eisenbach, Friederike Helene

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Solms-Laubach, Henriette Gräfin zu“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/117462470> (Stand: 26.1.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde