Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Franz August Jeanrenaud
(1788–1819)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

117092630

Jeanrenaud, Franz August [ID = 4921]

* 2.2.1788 Chaux de Fonds, † 16.4.1819 Frankfurt am Main, französisch-reformiert
Theologe, Prediger
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • ordiniert Neuchâtel 18.5.1808
  • französisch-reformierter Prediger in Chaux de Fonds, dann in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Jeanrenaud, Pierre François, 1764-1829, Fabrikant in Chaux de Fonds

Mother:

Droz, Sophie, 1765-1823, aus Chaux de Fonds

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Jeanrenaud, Franz August“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/117092630> (Stand: 16.4.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde