Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johanna Maria Melber
(1734–1823)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Melber, Johanna Maria [ID = 4915]

* 12.2.1734 Frankfurt am Main, † 7.11.1823 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Textor, Johanna* Maria

Activity

Career:

Family Members

Father:

Textor, Johann Wolfgang, 1693–1771

Mother:

Lindheimer, Anna Margaretha, 1711-1783

Partner(s):

  • Melber, Georg Adolf, 1725–1780, Heirat Frankfurt am Main 11.11.1751, Materialienhändler

Relatives:

  • Neuburg, Marianne Margaretha, geb. Melber <Tochter>, 1772-1797, verheiratet mit Johann Georg Neuburg, 1757-1830, Arzt in Frankfurt am Main
  • Melber, Georg <Sohn>, 1773-1824, Dr.med., Arzt in Frankfurt am Main
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Melber, Johanna Maria“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/11687256X> (Stand: 14.2.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde