Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Wilhelm Georg Alexander Friedrich Hasselbach
(1813–1884)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hasselbach, Heinrich Wilhelm Georg Alexander Friedrich [ID = 13168]

* 22.10.1813 Marburg, † 29.3.1884 Schmalkalden
Dr. phil. – Lehrer, Gymnasialdirektor, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1838 Promotion zum Dr. phil. an der Universität Marburg
  • ab 1838 Gymnasialdirektor in Marburg
  • 1849 in Hanau
  • 1850 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Frankenberg
  • später Direktor der Realschule in Schmalkalden

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 13. Landtag, Mitglied, 1850

(Art-) Works:

Family Members

Father:

Hasselbach, Cornelius, Hammerverwalter in Rosenthal

Mother:

Schreiber, Jacobine Catherine

Partner(s):

  • Steinhausen, Henriette Wilhelmine Eleonore, Heirat 20.2.1842
  • Bezzenberger, Henriette, Heirat 18.2.1844
  • Bezzenberger, Wilhelmine, Heirat nach 27.4.1848
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hasselbach, Heinrich Wilhelm Georg Alexander Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116515082> (Stand: 22.10.2022)