Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Welsch
(1818–1882)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1165027348

Welsch, Heinrich [ID = 12777]

* 28.9.1818 Wallerstädten, † 15.10.1882 Alzey
Geometer, Finanzbeamter, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Geometer in Rüsselsheim und Alzey
  • 27.12.1849-1850 im 12. Landtag als Abgeordneter der Zweiten Kammer der Landstände des Großherzogtums Hessen in Darmstadt für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 18 Groß-Gerau
  • ab 1857 Steuerkommissär in Alzey

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 12. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1849-1850
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Wimmer, Johanna
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Welsch, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1165027348> (Stand: 17.9.2021)