Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hilda Berg
(1885–1974)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1164809199

Berg, Hilda [ID = 908]

* 15.5.1885 Frankfurt am Main, † 18.6.1974 Frankfurt am Main
Mäzenin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Zeltmann, Hilda

Activity

Career:

  • Förderin der „Künstlerküche“, später „Frankfurter Hilfswerk des Oberbürgermeisters“ genannt, zuletzt Heusenstamm-Stiftung
Family Members

Father:

Berg, Alex, Dr., Mitglied der Städel-Administration, Mitbegründer der Gesellschaft Altfrankfurter in der Welt, 1932 Goethemedaille

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Berg, Hilda“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1164809199> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde