Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Noll
(1883–1963)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1164047736

Noll, Karl [ID = 11439]

* 5.3.1883 Horchheim, † 23.7.1963 Worms-Horchheim, katholisch
Lederarbeiter, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Noll, Karl II.
Activity

Career:

  • Leberarbeiter in Worms-Horchheim
  • 1931-1933 Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen (Zentrumspartei)

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 05. Landtag, Mitglied (Z), 1931-1932
  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 06. Landtag, Mitglied (Z), 1932-1933
Family Members

Father:

Noll, Karl

Mother:

Becker, Anna Maria

Partner(s):

  • Schalk, Christina, Heirat 1908
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Noll, Karl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1164047736> (Stand: 5.3.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde