Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Gottfried Carlot Beck
(1821–1911)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Beck, Gottfried Carlot [ID = 851]

* 7.3.1821 Frankfurt am Main, † 18.8.1911 Frankfurt am Main
Weißbindermeister, Kommunalpolitiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1875-1877 Stadtverordneter in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Beck, Gottfried Carlot“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116101121> (Stand: 19.9.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde