Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Marie Sophie Bansa
(1762–1842)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Bansa, Marie Sophie [ID = 771]

* 27.8.1762 Eisenach, † 3.7.1842 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch
Schriftstellerin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Streiber, Marie Sophie*

Family Members

Father:

Streiber, Johann Lorenz, * ca. 1720, † Eisenach 1.4.1796, Kaufherr in Eisenach, Fabrikant, Bankier, Kammer- und Kommerzienrat, Bürgermeister

Mother:

Schmidt, Maria Sophie, * Langensalza 1730, † Eisenach 25.3.1799

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bansa, Marie Sophie“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116049871> (Stand: 14.1.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde