Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Andreas von Keitz
(1777–1847)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1149933844

Keitz, Andreas von [ID = 11783]

* 5.1.1777 Fulda, † 15.4.1847 Fulda
Finanzbeamter, Finanzrat, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Kaitz, Andreas

Activity

Career:

  • Finanzrat in Fulda
  • 1831 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (1. Landtag) für Fulda (Land) (gouvernemental)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied, 1831-1832

Places of Residence:

  • Fulda
Family Members

Father:

Keitz, Johann Adam von

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Keitz, Andreas von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1149933844> (Stand: 4.7.2024)