Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Susanna Maria Behrends
(1811–1889)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Behrends, Susanna Maria [ID = 880]

* 4.10.1811 Frankfurt am Main, † 6.9.1889 Frankfurt am Main
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Behrends, Marie
Activity

Career:

  • Verlobte des Dichters Nikolaus Lenau
Family Members

Father:

Behrends, Johann Konrad, 1776-1843, Senator in Frankfurt am Main

Partner(s):

  • Lenau, Nikolaus, 1844 verlobt
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Behrends, Susanna Maria“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1144988713> (Stand: 4.10.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde