Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

August Heinrich Armack
(1786–1865)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Armack, August Heinrich [ID = 11173]

* 30.5.1786 Hachenburg, † 26.5.1865 Montabaur, evangelisch
Papierfabrikant, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Papierfabrikant in Wied
  • 1839-1845 Mitglied der Deputiertenkammer des Landtags des Herzogtums Nassau, gewählt aus der Gruppe der Gewerbetreibenden

Role:

  • Nassau, Herzogtum, 04. Deputiertenkammer, Mitglied, 1839-1845
Family Members

Father:

Armack, Friedrich Wilhelm Christian Conrad*, † 6/7.1818, Kammerkommissar, Sohn des Nikolaus Armack, reformierter Pfarrer in Klein-Schmalkalden, und der Caroline Gildens

Mother:

Melchior, Maria Katharina, Heirat Hachenburg 31.3.1773, Tochter des Adam Michael Melchior, Apotheker in Frankfurt am Main

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Armack, August Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1132829992> (Stand: 28.11.2023)