Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich David Raabe
(1799–1865)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1127430254

Raabe, Heinrich David [ID = 10958]

* 12.4.1799 Breuna, † 31.5.1865 Breuna
Ökonom, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Breuna
  • 2.2.-18.3.1833, 11.11.1833-6.4.1835 und 20.4.-12.7.1838 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (2., 6. Landtag) für Hofgeismar (Land) (gemäßigt liberal)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 02. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833
  • Kurhessen, 04. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833-1835
  • Kurhessen, 06. Landtag, Mitglied, 1838
Family Members

Father:

Raabe, Klaus-Heinrich

Mother:

Carl, Sieglinde

Partner(s):

  • Schäfer, Mathilde
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Raabe, Heinrich David“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1127430254> (Stand: 29.7.2022)