Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Philipp Kaiser
(1797–1871)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1127430211

Kaiser, Johann Philipp [ID = 10952]

* 14.11.1797 Ebsdorf, † 20.9.1871
Ökonom, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Ebsdorf
  • 2.2.-18.3.1833, 4.6.-31.10.1833, 15.11.1836-10.3.1838, 28.11.1845-17.11.1846 und 18.5.1847-31.10.1848 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (2., 3., 5., 9., 10. Landtag) für Marburg (Land) (gemäßigt-liberal)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 02. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833
  • Kurhessen, 03. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833
  • Kurhessen, 05. Landtag, Mitglied, 1836-1838
  • Kurhessen, 09. Landtag, Mitglied, 1845-1846
  • Kurhessen, 10. Landtag, Mitglied, 1847-1848
Family Members

Father:

Kaiser, Walter

Mother:

Müller, Marie

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kaiser, Johann Philipp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1127430211> (Stand: 12.12.2022)