Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

David Sanner
(1826–1866)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1125744650

Sanner, David [ID = 11010]

* 18.2.1826 Schmalkalden, † 15.1.1866 Schmalkalden
Kaufmann, Stadtrat, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Kaufmann und Stadtrat in Schmalkalden
  • 1860-1862 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Schmalkalden

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 17. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1860-1861
  • Kurhessen, 18. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861
  • Kurhessen, 19. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861-1862
Family Members

Father:

Sanner, Georg Philipp Eduard

Mother:

Peter, Rosalie

Partner(s):

  • Korb, Emilie Natalie
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sanner, David“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1125744650> (Stand: 15.1.2023)