Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jost Authaeus
(1574–1639)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1119369223

Authaeus, Jost [ID = 730]

* 10.1.1574 Frankfurt am Main, † 1639 Frankfurt am Main
Mag. – Stadtschreiber
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Authes, Jost
Activity

Career:

  • ordnete als erster das Frankfurter Stadtarchiv
Family Members

Father:

Authaeus, N.N., Bender, aus Übach (Ybach) bei Köln

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Authaeus, Jost“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1119369223> (Stand: 10.1.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde