Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Otto Heinrich Graf Hagenburg
(1901–1993)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1115861379

Hagenburg, Otto Heinrich Graf [ID = 1247]

* 13.10.1901 Longeville (Frankreich) bei Metz, † 21.12.1993 Altenmünster
Techniker, Rennfahrer, Flieger, Fabrikant
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Vorstand der Fahrzeugfabrik AG (FAFAG) Darmstadt;
  • 1938 Testflieger;
  • 1948 Gründer der Hagenburg Fieberglas, Wolfratshausen
Family Members

Father:

Schaumburg-Lippe Prinz zu

Mother:

Hagenburg, Anna Gräfin von

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hagenburg, Otto Heinrich Graf“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1115861379> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde