Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Joseph Wagner
(1794–1858)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1110975945

Wagner, Heinrich Joseph [ID = 4874]

* 10.8.1794 Fulda, † 24.7.1858 Fulda, katholisch
Jurist, Landgerichtsrat, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Landgerichtsrat in Fulda
  • 1843, 1845, 1847 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung (8.-10. Landtage) für Hünfeld
  • legte sein Mandat im März 1848 nieder

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 08. Landtag, Mitglied, 1842-1844
  • Kurhessen, 09. Landtag, Mitglied, 1845-1846
  • Kurhessen, 10. Landtag, Mitglied, 1847-1848

Places of Residence:

  • Fulda
Family Members

Father:

Wagner, Valentin

Mother:

Kepler, Barbara

Partner(s):

  • Wankel, Anna Maria, (⚭ 14.5.1822) aus Fulda
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wagner, Heinrich Joseph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1110975945> (Stand: 4.7.2024)