Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jakob Renneisen
(1899–1973)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Renneisen, Jakob [ID = 7802]

* 20.11.1899 Raunheim, † 2.8.1973
Lehrer, Politiker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Lehrer in Oberursel
  • 20.10.-30.11.1950 (als Nachfolger von Karl Willmann) Mitglied des Hessischen Landtags

Role:

  • Hessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied (KPD), 1950
Family Members

Father:

Renneisen, Jakob, evangelisch, Landwirt

Mother:

Konrad, Karoline

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Archiv des Hessischen Landtags

Citation
„Renneisen, Jakob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1109821441> (Stand: 15.4.2021)