Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl Heinrich Ludwig Franz Theodor Tecklenburg
(1881–1913)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

110780504X

Tecklenburg, Carl Heinrich Ludwig Franz Theodor [ID = 4597]

* 23.7.1881 Darmstadt, † 12.6.1913 Dessau, Begräbnisort: Berlin, evangelisch
Ingenieur
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ingenieur Maschinenfabrik G. J. Luther AG in Darmstadt
  • Studium des Maschinenbaus und der Elektrotechnik an der Technischen Hochschule Darmstadt und in München
  • 1905 bei Firma in Schoenebeck
  • 1911 Leiter der Motorenwerke Dessau

Places of Residence:

  • Darmstadt; München; Dessau
Family Members

Father:

Tecklenburg, Theodor* Saladin, 1839-1908, Geheimer Oberbergrat

Mother:

Dornseiff, Emilie* Caroline Pauline Dora, * 9.5.1852, † 1908, Heirat 5.12.1871, Tochter des Karl Dornseiff, Rechtsanwalt und Justizrat in Gießen, und der Auguste Melior

Partner(s):

  • Schunke, Martha, Heirat 11.10.1909
References

Sources:

Citation
„Tecklenburg, Carl Heinrich Ludwig Franz Theodor“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/110780504X> (Stand: 12.6.2024)