Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich Carl von Schiller
(1773–1837)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Schiller, Johann Friedrich Carl von [ID = 15001]

* 5.4.1773 Frankfurt am Main, † 17.7.1837 Frankfurt am Main
Oberst, Stadtkommandant, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1817-1822 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1817-1822

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Seutter von Loetzen, Catharina Susanna, (⚭ Nürnberg 19.1.1816) * Altheim (Württemberg) 25.3.1781, † Bamberg 14.7.1864
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schiller, Johann Friedrich Carl von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1081278021> (Stand: 5.4.2024)