Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Willy Heigl
(1904–1973)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Heigl, Willy [ID = 6764]

* 25.3.1904 Dillenburg, † 15.3.1973 Bad Wiessee
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Heigl, Wilhelm
Activity

Career:

  • kaufmännische Lehre
  • Mitglied der SPD in Weilburg
  • 1.8.1945 Bürgermeister der Stadt Weilburg
  • 26.2.-14.7.1946 Mitglied des Beratenden Landesausschuss von Groß-Hessen (SPD)
  • Direktor der Kalkwerke in Steden

Role:

  • Groß-Hessen, Beratender Landesausschuss, Mitglied (SPD), 1946
Family Members

Father:

Heigl, N.N., Bierbrauer, aus Bayern

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Heigl, Willy“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/103240938X> (Stand: 28.11.2023)