Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Anna Landgräfin von Hessen
(1836–1918)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen, Anna Landgräfin von [ID = 1316]

* 17.5.1836 Berlin, † 12.6.1918 Frankfurt am Main, evangelisch; katholisch
Haus-Chefin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Preußen, Anna Prinzessin von

Activity

Career:

  • Chefin der kurfürstlichen Linie des Hauses Hessen für ihren Sohn
Family Members

Father:

Karl, Preußen, Prinz, GND, * Schloss Charlottenburg bei Berlin 29.6.1801, † Berlin 21.1.1883

Mother:

Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Marie Prinzessin

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Mott, Fuldaer Köpfe S. 66 (Ausschnitt). - Original: Hessische Hausstiftung, Schloss Fasanerie.

Citation
„Hessen, Anna Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1017964866> (Stand: 17.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde