Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Walter Donat
(1882–1962)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1011800233

Donat, Walter [ID = 11341]

* 26.1.1882 Cloppenburg, † 29.4.1962 Goddelau
Apotheker, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Apotheker in Goddelau
  • 1928-1931 (als Nachfolger von Karoline Balser) Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen
  • 1952 Verdienstkreuz am Bande der Bundesrepublik Deutschland

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 04. Landtag, Mitglied (DDP), 1928-1931
Family Members

Father:

Donat, Alfred, Postmeister

Mother:

Göldner, Emma Ulrike Luise Marie Regine Fanny

Partner(s):

  • Wilckens, Pauline Wilhelmine Anna, Heirat 28.12.1907
  • Michelstädter, Emilie Karoline Selma Louise, Heirat 21.8.1943
References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 245. - Original: Staatsarchiv Darmstadt.

Citation
„Donat, Walter“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1011800233> (Stand: 8.3.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde