Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Alte Mühle

Mühle · 184 m über NN
Gemarkung Dillheim, Gemeinde Ehringshausen, Lahn-Dill-Kreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11,5 km nordwestlich von Wetzlar

Geographical Situation:

Flurnamen "Alte Mühle", "Bei der alten Mühle"

Historical Names:

  • Rohnthalersmühle
  • Ronthalers Mühle (1834)

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3455150, 5608371
UTM: 32 U 455093 5606568
WGS84: 50.60926857° N, 8.365340413° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

53200803001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wetzlar

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Alte Mühle, Lahn-Dill-Kreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/8308> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde