Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Neuhof I Kali

Bergwerk; Gewerbesiedlung · 295 m über NN
Gemarkung Neuhof, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Bergwerk; Gewerbesiedlung

Localization:

12,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Kaliwerk Neuhof I

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3542529, 5591683
UTM: 32 U 542438 5589886
WGS84: 50.4594369° N, 9.597866941° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101806019

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Neuhof I Kali, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/6522> (Stand: 7.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde