Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Forstamt Neuhof West

Forsthaus; Sonstiges · 342 m über NN
Gemarkung Neuhof, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Forsthaus; Sonstiges

Localization:

11 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Neuhof West, Forstamt

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3543189, 5592523
UTM: 32 U 543097 5590725
WGS84: 50.46693972° N, 9.607257663° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101806021

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Forstamt Neuhof West, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5683> (Stand: 4.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde