Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Engelsmühle

Mühle · 280 m über NN
Gemarkung Rommerz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

15 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Engels-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3541254, 5590338
UTM: 32 U 541163 5588541
WGS84: 50.44743723° N, 9.579764747° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101807005

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

Citation
„Engelsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5607> (Stand: 4.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde