Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5523 Neuhof
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Bobelsmühle

Mühle · 280 m über NN
Gemarkung Rommerz, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

14,5 km südwestlich von Fulda

Historical Names:

  • Bobels-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3541569, 5590483
UTM: 32 U 541478 5588686
WGS84: 50.44871848° N, 9.584215456° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101807003

Population Statistics:

  • 1895: 8 Bewohner.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bobelsmühle, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5425> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde