Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
5225 Geisa
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 77. Rasdorf

Blidenstad

Wüstung · 317 m über NN
Gemarkung Rasdorf, Gemeinde Rasdorf, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

11 km nordöstlich von Hünfeld

Earliest Reference:

1000

Historical Names:

  • Blidenstadt
  • Plidenstadt
  • Bliderstath
  • Bliders
  • Litters [Niveaukarte Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3563793, 5622349
UTM: 32 U 563693 5620539
WGS84: 50.73315126° N, 9.902545023° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63102202006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hünfeld

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Blidenstad, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5420> (Stand: 8.11.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde