Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Bernhelms

Wüstung · 310 m über NN
Gemarkung Hattenhof, Gemeinde Neuhof, Landkreis Fulda 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Wüstung

Localization:

12,5 km südlich von Fulda

Earliest Reference:

1339

Latest Reference:

1545

Settlement Development:

1545 wüst, wobei die Gemeinde Oberkalbach Rechte zu Bernhelms hatte.

Historical Names:

  • Zum Bernhelms

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3548439, 5590388
UTM: 32 U 548345 5588591
WGS84: 50.44733823° N, 9.680921774° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63101803004

Population Statistics:

  • 1545: wüst.
Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Fulda

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bernhelms, Landkreis Fulda“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/5368> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde