Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4925 Sontra
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Burg Alt-Tannenberg

Burg · 350 m über NN
Gemarkung Nentershausen, Gemeinde Nentershausen, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Burg

Localization:

Auf nach Norden gerichtetem Sporn "Alte Kuppe" südlich über Nentershausen

Historical Names:

  • Altenburg [?]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3566090, 5653060
UTM: 32 U 565990 5651238
WGS84: 51.00892263° N, 9.940619163° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63201304001

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Rotenburg

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Burg Alt-Tannenberg, Landkreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/3198> (Stand: 17.2.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde