Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4522 Hofgeismar
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Hof Hessenbreite

Hof · 287 m über NN
Gemarkung Immenhausen, Gemeinde Immenhausen, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

9 km südöstlich von Hofgeismar

Geographical Situation:

2 km nördlich von Immenhausen

Historical Names:

  • Hessenbreite, Hof

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3533610, 5701187
UTM: 32 U 533523 5699346
WGS84: 51.44431247° N, 9.482363165° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63301402015

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hofgeismar

Citation
„Hof Hessenbreite, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2833> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde