Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4621 Wolfhagen
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung

Am Kirschbäumer Weg

Hof · 261 m über NN
Gemarkung Wolfhagen, Gemeinde Wolfhagen, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Hof

Localization:

1,5 km nördlich von Wolfhagen.

Historical Names:

  • Kirschbäumer Weg, Am

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3511452, 5689219
UTM: 32 U 511374 5687383
WGS84: 51.33762017° N, 9.163274665° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63302810013

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Wolfhagen

Citation
„Am Kirschbäumer Weg, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2504> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde