Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Neumühle

Mühle · 160 m über NN
Gemarkung Lißberg, Gemeinde Ortenberg, Wetteraukreis 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

9 km nordwestlich von Büdingen

Geographical Situation:

Südlich von Lißberg an der Nidder

Historical Names:

  • Seltheimsmühle [Generalstabskarte Großherzogtum Darmstadt 1832-1850]

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3505547, 5581360
UTM: 32 U 505470 5579567
WGS84: 50.36814741° N, 9.076916274° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

44001906003

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Büdingen

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Neumühle, Wetteraukreis“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/11878> (Stand: 19.6.2013)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde