Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Jewish Gravesites

Page of 4

157 hit(s) for 'Keyword = Vorsteher' in 18283 documents

Displaying 1 through 40

Image preview

Jehuda, Sohn des Menachem (1834) – Wallau

125

1

Image preview

Eli, Sohn des Gumpel (1825) – Wallau

328

2

Image preview

Unbekannter Mann (1813-1814) – Ortenberg

398

3

Image preview

Katz, Moses (I) (1857) – Binsförth

403

4

Image preview

Heinemann, Adelheid geborene Levy (1873) – Sontra, Alter Jüdischer Friedhof

544

5

Image preview

Levy, Süßmann (1910) – Sontra, Alter Jüdischer Friedhof

559

6

Image preview

Schönle, Frau des Salomon (1799) – Ortenberg

599

7

Image preview

Täubchen, Frau des David (1792) – Ortenberg

601

8

Image preview

David, Sohn des Salomon (1803) – Ortenberg

602

9

Image preview

Menachem, Sohn des Joez (1792) – Ortenberg

604

10

Image preview

Rachel Hewe, Frau des David (1773) – Ortenberg

606

11

Image preview

Salomon Arije, Sohn des Salomon (1785) – Ortenberg

607

12

Image preview

Perl, Isaak Moses (1848) – Binsförth

634

13

Image preview

Katz, Manus (1850) – Binsförth

635

14

Image preview

Freudenthal, Sophie geborene Freudenthal (1933) – Tann

651

15

Image preview

Salman, Sohn des Nathan (1755) – Ortenberg

667

16

Image preview

Löwenstein, Moses (1854) – Wehen

747

17

Image preview

Falk, Falk (1929) – Wehen

753

18

Image preview

Hammerschlag, Manus (1892) – Harmuthsachsen

834

19

Image preview

Meir, Sohn des Elesar Levi (1764) – Wallau

840

20

Image preview

Meyer, Isaak (1757) – Wallau

842

21

Image preview

Elijahu, Sohn des Elieser ha-Levi (1784) – Wallau

860

22

Image preview

Kehrmann, Jessel (1870) – Wallau

885

23

Image preview

Schwarzschild, Moses I (1914) – Wallau

955

24

Image preview

Rosenblatt, Meier (1898) – Binsförth

1026

25

Image preview

Rosenblatt, Levi (1927) – Binsförth

1069

26

Image preview

Plaut, Minkchen geborene Wolf (1823) – Binsförth

1104

27

Image preview

Reuben, Sohn des Jecheskiel Segal (1694) – Binsförth

1134

28

Image preview

Kaufmann, Madchen geborene Katz (1850) – Binsförth

1147

29

Image preview

Plaut, Süßmann (1851) – Binsförth

1166

30

Image preview

Rosenstock, Isaak (1840) – Binsförth

1174

31

Image preview

Rosenblatt, Esther geborene NN (1843) – Binsförth

1178

32

Image preview

Perl, Siphra geborene Adler (1858) – Binsförth

1193

33

Image preview

Spangenthal, Hone Joseph Levi (1864) – Binsförth

1250

34

Image preview

Reis, Moses (1937) – Battenfeld

1291

35

Image preview

Reis, Löw (1816); Reis, Gela (1816) – Battenfeld

1317

36

Image preview

Reis, Henel geborene Reis (1818) – Battenfeld

1318

37

Image preview

Aaron Chajim, Sohn des Berle (1833) – Battenfeld

1328

38

Image preview

Kleefeld, Henriette geborene Selberg (1887) – Hofgeismar

1455

39

Image preview

Vorenberg, Jakob (II) (1932) – Meimbressen

1627

40

Results per page: · Top
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde