Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Max Emanuel Bayrhammer
(1867–1942)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

116097515

Bayrhammer, Max Emanuel [ID = 841]

* 26.5.1867 Baumgarten Schloss Johanniskirchen bei Passau, † 15.4.1942 München
Schauspieler, Schriftsteller
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Unterricht bei dem K.K. Hofschauspieler Heinrich Richter
  • 1888 Einstand in Hanau
  • Engagements am Gärtnerplatztheater München, am Deutsche Privattheater St. Petersburg, am Weimarer Hoftheater, am Stadttheater Breslau und am Volkstheater Wien
Family Members

Father:

Bayrhammer, Adolph, Gutsverwalters (Schloss Baumgarten)

Mother:

Schilcher, Henriette

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bayrhammer, Max Emanuel“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116097515> (Stand: 26.5.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde