Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Bernhard Bär
(1888–1966)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1115860682

Bär, Bernhard [ID = 776]

* 13.10.1888 Frankfurt am Main, † 28.1.1966 Frankfurt am Main
Unternehmer, Spediteur, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1953 Vizepräsident der IHK Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Bär, Franz, Brauereibesitzer in Sachsenhausen
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bär, Bernhard“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1115860682> (Stand: 28.1.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde