Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jupp Kollmann
(1887–1960)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Kollmann, Jupp [ID = 1505]

* 22.3.1887 Fulda, † 3.9.1960 Fulda
Schuhmacher, Bürgergardist
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1934 Kommandant der Fuldaer Bürgergarde
Family Members

Father:

Kollmann, Johann Joseph, Schuhmachermeister

Partner(s):

  • Lammaier, Berta
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kollmann, Jupp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/1505> (Stand: 22.3.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde