Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4423 Oedelsheim
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 5. Sababurg

Bruchmühle

Mühle · 211 m über NN
Gemarkung Gottsbüren, Gemeinde Trendelburg, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

12,5 km nordöstlich von Hofgeismar

Geographical Situation:

1 km südöstlich von Gottsbüren

Historical Names:

  • Bruch-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3535350, 5715705
UTM: 32 U 535262 5713859
WGS84: 51.57469139° N, 9.508842256° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63302504006

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Hofgeismar

Citation
„Bruchmühle, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2592> (Stand: 23.7.2012)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde