Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Historical Gazetteer

Outline map of Hessen
Ordnance Map
4722 Nieder Zwehren
Modern Maps
Kartenangebot der Landesvermessung
Historical Maps
Kurfürstentum Hessen 1840-1861 – 22. Besse

Katzenmühle

Mühle · 300 m über NN
Gemarkung Elgershausen, Gemeinde Schauenburg, Landkreis Kassel 
Settlement | Statistics | Constitution | Property | Church and Religion | Culture | Economy | References | Citation
Settlement

Settlement Type:

Mühle

Localization:

11 km südwestlich von Kassel

Historical Names:

  • Katzen-Mühle

Coordinates:

Gauß-Krüger: 3525341, 5682894
UTM: 32 U 525257 5681061
WGS84: 51.28032111° N, 9.362129166° O OpenLayers

Statistics

Location Code:

63302302004

Constitution

Former Administrative District:

Kassel

Citation
„Katzenmühle, Landkreis Kassel“, in: Historisches Ortslexikon <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/ol/id/2303> (Stand: 18.6.2014)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde